BBC news #CopiedCat! Then MORE #CopiedCat & is it #HaveAPopAtCatDay? UPDATED!

#BringItOn #TwitterTwatter #LetsSeeWhatYerMadeOf #FYIMannersCostNothin

(PLEASE read comments at bottom!! Ha haa ha haaa ha haa!!!)


Earlier today, I noticed BBC news STOLE MY CRAP!! (see below)

Obviously, that wasn’t enough for 1 day!

Look, Davy I know I’m specFUKINtacular

It’s a cross I have to bare.

But do u really HAVE to copy me? I’m flattered n that, but

GONNAE NO DAE THAT? JST GONNAE NO?

I (mainly) BLAME THE BBC

JUST BECAUSE I WANNA

& I CAN

SO I’M GONNA!!

Below…. M I N E  October 2015

Oh look.. What have we here?! COPIED CAT


BBCNEWS

image

image

 

THIEVIN BASTARDS

Think u’ll find that’s MY SAYIN!! Plagiarism that’s what it is.

Did I say BBC could use my sayin? Hmmm?? DID I?

I DON’T BLOODY THINK SO

IF I HAD EVER PAID MY TV LICENSE,  

I WOULD HAVE STOPPED IT OVER THIS. DISGRACEFUL

#BBCbollox #BBCliars #BanBBC #BoycottBBC #TVlicense #DontPay4Paedo

 

 

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “BBC news #CopiedCat! Then MORE #CopiedCat & is it #HaveAPopAtCatDay? UPDATED!

  1. Yeah, you could’ve hit RT to get the message out there though couldn’t you. Basically you stole it, graphics and all then deleted the credit for who came up with it. Went to a lot of effort for something that’s not important didn’t you.

    1. You can only do that once. This needed many repeats …. Yes I missed out the credit – Twitter only has 140 characters – the message was more important than any ego trip.

      1. Which time that you #CopiedCat are you talking about?
        For someone that supposedly doesn’t care, you seem to care a hellavalot.
        You coulda just laughed this off & taken it the way it was intended
        you also coulda dropped one o the # THAT I MADE UP & left my name
        Or u coulda tweeted me 2 tell me. (did ur mummy no teach u about manners?)
        or ANY O THE TIMES u coulda just RTd
        But instead u decided to pass it off as yer own, in a vain attempt to fool people into thinkin u have half a brain cell.
        You didn’t even have the intelligence or imagination to make up even one o the # yersel!!
        You copied it WORD FOR WORD. TO THE LETTER
        Of course u made sure u deleted my name & the link to my blog tho eh?
        Then, jst to top it off, u’ve then got the fukin audacity to come here and have a go at me,
        ITS NO MY FAULT YER A FUKIN HALFWIT
        Anyhoo…. all o this only goes to prove what an narcissistic arsehole you really are.

        Awwww did the mean wee lassie show u up for what u really are in front o 12 followers?! You’re a fukin joke

        Oh, & thanks very much for being such a fukshite wi yer comments.
        You’ve now PROVEN THREE TIMES what a moronic imbicile you really are!

        You seem to be forgetting ITS MY BLOG… ONLY I HAVE FULL CONTROL O THE COMMENTS.

        So, Thanks very much!!!

        P L E A S E C O M E B A C K & leave another comment, because ur making it spread like wildfire!!

        Ha ha ha haaa ha ha!!! The pure stupidity o some ppl astounds me!

  2. I thought you would be pleased to reach as large an audience as possible. That imitation is the sincerest form of flattery. That it would be pleasing to have somebody repeating your message in good faith. I never realised your ego prevented all the above. Apologies and …. Calm down. It ain’t that important. Surely the essential is to get the message out there … whatever …. thank you for the attention! 😉

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.